We don’t mess around when it comes to allergies, and we encourage consumers with food allergies or sensitivities to review our ingredient list prior to consuming Impossible™ products.
Here’s an overview: Impossible™ Beef Made From Plants and Impossible™ Pork Made From Plants contain soy. Neither of these products contains dairy, eggs, fish, peanuts, shellfish, or wheat, and they’re safe for those with alpha-gal syndrome.
Both Impossible Beef and Impossible Pork contain alliums. If you do not wish to consume alliums, you should not consume these products.
When dining out, please apply the same level of caution that you would with any food and check with the restaurant about cross-contamination risks.